"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> George LeClair | Profile and Statistics

George LeClair

+ No stats available for this player
Biography Data
Positions: P
Proper Name: George Lewis LeClair
Nickname(s): Frenchy
Born: October 18, 1886
Place Milton, Vermont
Death October 10, 1918
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 5,1914 (27.230)
TBC Player ID:14199
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George LeClair player pages for $10 for a year.

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.