Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> George Kopacz >> 1970 Game Logs

George Kopacz

+ Played in Major Leagues 1966-1970


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.537Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-5
Proper Name: George Felix Kopacz
Nickname(s): Sonny
Born: February 26, 1941 (76.265)
Place Chicago, Illinois
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Thomas Kelly (Chicago,IL)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 18,1966 (25.204)
TBC Player ID:13897
Career Activity
Organizations:ATL, PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Kopacz player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1970 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1970-09-07PITCHNL2-98ph161
    ---------1-----.000.000.0000------
    1970-09-08PITCHNL3-109ph271
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    1970-09-09PITSLNL4-61ph381
    -1-------------.333.333.333666------
    1970-09-15PIT@PHIW8-39ph491
    ---------1-----.250.250.250500------
    1970-09-17PIT@PHIL2-31ph5101
    ---------1-----.200.200.200400------
    1970-09-18PIT@NYNW3-25ph-1b6111
    ---------1-----.167.167.167334------
    1970-09-20PIT@NYNW9-561b7124
    11---------1---.200.200.200400------
    1970-09-22PITMONL0-17ph8131
    ---------------.182.182.182364------
    1970-09-23PITMONL2-39ph9141
    ---------------.167.167.167334------
    1970-09-29PIT@SLNW7-251b10155
    -1-------2-----.176.176.176352------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me