Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> George Kopacz >> 1966 Game Logs

George Kopacz

+ Played in Major Leagues 1966-1970


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.537Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-5
Proper Name: George Felix Kopacz
Nickname(s): Sonny
Born: February 26, 1941 (76.288)
Place Chicago, Illinois
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 195 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Thomas Kelly (Chicago,IL)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 18,1966 (25.204)
TBC Player ID:13897
Career Activity
Organizations:ATL, PIT


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Kopacz player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1966 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1966-09-18ATLCINW9-411b111
    1-------1------.000.500.000500------
    1966-09-26ATLSFNL2-88ph221
    ---------1-----.000.333.000333------
    1966-09-27ATLSFNL3-69ph331
    ---------1-----.000.250.000250------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1966-10-01ATL@CINL5-119ph441
    ---------1-----.000.200.000200------
    1966-10-02ATL@CINW4-261b554
    ---------2-----.000.111.000111------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me