"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> E >> George Earnshaw >> Jobs in Baseball

George Earnshaw WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1928-1936
Biography Data
Positions: P-319
Proper Name: George Livingston Earnshaw
Nickname(s): Moose
Born: February 15, 1900
Place New York, New York
Death December 1, 1976
Height/Weight: 6-4 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Swarthmore College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 3,1928 (28.108)
TBC Player ID:11018
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA, CHA, BRO, SLN

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Earnshaw player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for George Earnshaw
    1949Philadelphia PhilliesMLBPitching Coach8173.5263 
    1950Philadelphia PhilliesMLBPitching Coach9163.5911Lost World Series (Yankees)

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.