TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> George Cutshaw >>

George Cutshaw

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1923


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed88Power52Contact52XBH47RBIs57Runs57Hitting64Durability85Team.507Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-1486, 3B-7, SS-1
Proper Name: George William Cutshaw
Nickname(s): Clancy
Born: July 21, 1887 (129.140)
Place Wilmington, Illinois
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Notre Dame
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:10427
Career Activity
Organizations:BRO, PIT, DET


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Cutshaw player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for George Cutshaw
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.