Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Jim Fanning  -   Harley Hisner  -   Al Rosen  -   Bob Anderson  -   Jeff McKnight  -   Minnie Minoso  -   Alex Johnson
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> George Craig >>

George Craig

+ Played in Major Leagues 1907-1907
Biography Data
Positions: P-2
Proper Name: George McCarthy Craig
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: November 15, 1887
Place Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Death April 23, 1911
Height/Weight: / Bats/Throws: -Left
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 19,1907 (19.247)
TBC Player ID:10281
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Craig player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1907Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-pha190010.802000001.22320300003.0010.800.0016.200.000.00
MLB Totals (1 seasons)009.0020000022320300002.509.000.0013.500.000.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games009.006800000686810268010200002.509.000.0013.500.000.00
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)009.0020000022320300002.509.000.0013.500.000.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1907Philadelphia AthleticsALMLB-phap192100000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)2100000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16281000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----081
Oakland Athletics (1 seasons)2100000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1907Philadelphia AthleticsALMLBP210000.0000.000.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP210000.0000.000.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.