Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> George Bullard >>

George Bullard

+ Played in Major Leagues 1954-1954
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1
Proper Name: George Donald Bullard
Nickname(s): Curly
Born: October 24, 1928
Place Lynn, Massachusetts
Death December 23, 2002
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Lynn Classical (Lynn,MA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1954 (25.328)
TBC Player ID:9389
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the George Bullard player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1954Detroit TigersALMLB50detss25 1
*Loading* (click to close)
00000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)41000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
MLB: Average per 162 Games16241000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----041
Detroit Tigers (1 seasons)41000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----01
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1954Detroit TigersALMLBSS1 2210.800--36.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBSS102210.800--36.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.