Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> George Brunet >> 1964 Game Logs

George Brunet

+ Played in Major Leagues 1956-1971


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts62Walks38Hittable48SO/BB44vsPower48Hitting22Durability51Team.461Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-324
Proper Name: George Stuart Brunet
Nickname(s): Lefty
Born: June 8, 1935
Place Houghton, Michigan
Death October 25, 1991 (56.139)
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 210 Bats/Throws: Right-Left
High School: Calumet (Calumet,MI)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 14,1956 (21.098)
TBC Player ID:9352
Career Activity
Organizations:KC1, MLN, HOU, BAL, ANA, CAL, SE1, WS2, PIT, SLN
Keith Miller
One of my favorite players ever. George was a free spirit and proved over and over that persistence always wins.
Expires on 2018-08-30. You can sponsor any other available player page for $10.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1964 Pitching Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1964-08-20LAA@DETW4-311755633-410--25
    140.3-5.402.00-------
    1964-08-23LAA@CLEL2-3227621---12--8
    221.0-3.861.71-------
    1964-08-27LAA@KC1W7-11W3776.26111661-32
    3110.3-2.571.71-------
    DateTeamOppResultSeqDecisionsG#cG#IPHRERHRBBSOWPBKTBFGBFBRatioHBERAWHIPPitStrBalStr%FoulscStrswStr
    1964-09-01LAANYAL1-41L4785.2944--4--26
    971.3-3.791.74-------
    1964-09-05LAABALW1-01W57974---55--30
    7100.7-2.771.62-------
    1964-09-12LAA@BOSW3-226800.2211-----4
    -20.0-3.001.63-------
    1964-09-16LAA@NYAL4-917814333-1---16
    580.6-3.481.55-------
    1964-09-20LAA@BALL2-81L8822.2555113--14
    140.3-4.501.59-------
    1964-09-23LAACHAL1-219836.22---65--27
    1130.1-3.821.55-------
    1964-09-29LAA@CHAL1-2210842----11--6
    221.0-3.641.50-------
    1964 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1964-08-20LAA@DETW4-39p1681
    --------------1.000.000.0000------
    1964-08-23LAA@CLEL2-39p269----------------.000.000.0000------
    1964-08-27LAA@KC1W7-19p3702
    ----------1----.000.000.0000------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1964-09-01LAANYAL1-49p4711
    ---------1-1---.000.000.0000------
    1964-09-05LAABALW1-09p5723
    -1-------2-----.143.143.143286------
    1964-09-12LAA@BOSW3-29p673----------------.143.143.143286------
    1964-09-16LAA@NYAL4-99p7741
    ---------------.125.125.125250------
    1964-09-20LAA@BALL2-89p8751
    ---------1-----.111.111.111222------
    1964-09-23LAACHAL1-29p9762
    -1---1---1-----.182.182.182364------
    1964-09-29LAA@CHAL1-26p1077----------------.182.182.182364------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me