"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Recent MLB Deaths:   Harley Hisner  -   Al Rosen  -   Bob Anderson  -   Jeff McKnight  -   Minnie Minoso  -   Alex Johnson  -   Jim King
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Gene Krapp | Profile and Statistics

Gene Krapp

+ Played in Major Leagues 1911-1912
Biography Data
Positions: P-44
Proper Name: Eugene Hamley Krapp
Nickname(s): Rubber Arm
Born: May 12, 1887
Place Rochester, New York
Death April 13, 1923
Height/Weight: 5-5 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1911 (23.338)
TBC Player ID:13932
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
46 94 60 96


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Gene Krapp player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1911Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln241393.41352614181222.018811384113813214101.477.620.045.595.350.96
1912Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln25254.6097401058.2573730042226101.698.740.006.443.370.52
MLB Totals (2 seasons)15143.65443318191281245150114118015420201.517.850.035.774.930.86
MLB: Average per 162 Games13123.65392916181248216132101115913618201.517.850.035.774.930.86
Cleveland Indians (2 seasons)15143.65443318191281245150114118015420201.517.850.035.774.930.86
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1911Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnp2436741117510509 03 .230.313.324637.095.216.2300.00--2486
1912Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnp25132227000211 01 .318.348.318666.000.091.3180.00--724
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)499613245107101000400.250.321.323644.073.188.2500.00--31110
MLB: Average per 162 Games162317437917302330330001300.250.321.323644.073.188.2500.00--102364
Cleveland Indians (2 seasons)499613245107101000400.250.321.323644.073.188.2500.00--31110
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1911Cleveland NapsALMLBP35222167870.9313.8124.17
 
1912Cleveland NapsALMLBP958328011.0004.8131.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP442801910671.9474.0225.57

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.