TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Gary Serum >>

Gary Serum

+ Played in Major Leagues 1977-1979

Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts30Walks65Hittable42SO/BB50vsPower42Hitting0Durability60Team.511Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-155
Proper Name: Gary Wayne Serum
Nickname(s): Chink
Born: October 24, 1956 (59.362)
Place Fargo, North Dakota
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Alexandria (Alexandria,MN)
College: Morehead State University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 22,1977 (20.271)
TBC Player ID:17840
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:MIN, NYA

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Gary Serum player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.
  • Pitching Feats and Milestones for Gary Serum
    Game DateTeamOppResultDecNoteIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBTBFPitchesStrBalStr%Career GCareer W-LFeat Description
    MINCALL 2-6 vs CAL   21000020007000--10-01st career game
    MINSEAW 8-6 @SEAW  531110100018000--91-01st career win
    MINCLEW 9-8 @CLESv  1.11000110006000--336-51st career save
    MINTORW 5-0 vs TORWSHO920000500030000--347-5Complete game/Shutout, 2-hitter
    Batting Feats and Milestones for Gary Serum
    MINCALL 2-6 vs CAL000000000000000011st career game

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.