2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Garth Mann | Profile and Statistics

Garth Mann

+ Played in Major Leagues 1944-1944


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed0Power0Contact0XBH0RBIs0Runs0Hitting0Durability0Team.487Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: Ben Garth Mann
Nickname(s): Red
Born: November 16, 1915
Place Brandon, Texas
Death September 11, 1980 (64.300)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 155 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 14,1944 (28.180)
TBC Player ID:14728
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Garth Mann player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.