Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Garry Maddox >> 1986 Game Logs

Garry Maddox AW-12WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1972-1986


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed86Power63Contact67XBH59RBIs66Runs60Hitting77Durability62Team.526Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-1687
Proper Name: Garry Lee Maddox
Nickname(s): Secretary of Defense
Born: September 1, 1949 (68.079)
Place Cincinnati, Ohio
Height/Weight: 6-3 / 184 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: San Pedro (San Pedro,CA)
College:
Drafted: 1968 -- 2nd round (38th overall) by San Francisco Giants (Jan-Reg)
MLB Debut:April 25,1972 (22.236)
TBC Player ID:14627
Career Activity
Organizations:SFN, PHI
Signed by:George Genovese
Relationship(s):Father of Garry Maddox



Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Garry Maddox player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1986 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1986-04-09PHI@CINW5-32ph-cf117421
    11-------------1.0001.0001.0002000------
    1986-04-11PHINYNL7-99ph217431
    ---------------.500.500.5001000------
    1986-04-12PHINYNW9-89ph-cf317443
    -2---1---------.600.600.6001200------
    1986-04-14PHIPITL1-39pr41745----------------.600.600.6001200------
    1986-04-18PHI@NYNL2-59ph517461
    ---------1-----.500.500.5001000------
    1986-04-20PHI@NYNL0-87cf617471
    --------2------.429.556.429985------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me