TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Gabby Street >> Jobs in Baseball

Gabby Street

+ Played in Major Leagues 1904-1931


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed45Power47Contact32XBH48RBIs55Runs14Hitting33Durability41Team.442Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-574
Proper Name: Charles Evard Street
Nickname(s): Old Sarge
Born: September 30, 1882
Place Huntsville, Alabama
Death February 6, 1951 (68.129)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1904 (21.348)
TBC Player ID:18535
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, , WS1, SLN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Gabby Street player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Gabby Street
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1929St. Louis CardinalsMLBManager7874.5134  
    1930St. Louis CardinalsMLBManager9262.5971Lost World Series (Athletics)
    1931St. Louis CardinalsMLBManager10153.6561Won World Series (Athletics)
    1932St. Louis CardinalsMLBManager7282.4686  
    1933St. Louis CardinalsMLBManager8271.5365  
    1938St. Louis BrownsMLBManager5597.3627  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.