TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Gabby Street >>

Gabby Street

+ Played in Major Leagues 1904-1931

Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed45Power52Contact30XBH48RBIs53Runs14Hitting33Durability41Team.442Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: C-574
Proper Name: Charles Evard Street
Nickname(s): Old Sarge
Born: September 30, 1882
Place Huntsville, Alabama
Death February 6, 1951 (68.129)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 13,1904 (21.348)
TBC Player ID:18535
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, , WS1, SLN

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Gabby Street player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Gabby Street
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.