Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Freddie Patek >> 1968 Game Logs

Freddie Patek AS-3

+ Played in Major Leagues 1968-1981


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed94Power42Contact61XBH44RBIs47Runs69Hitting53Durability61Team.523Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1588, 2B-16, 3B-8, OF-5, DH-2
Proper Name: Frederick Joseph Patek
Nickname(s): The Flea
Born: October 9, 1944 (73.068)
Place Seguin, Texas
Height/Weight: 5-5 / 148 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Seguin (Seguin,TX)
College:
Drafted: 1965 -- 22nd round (421st overall) by Pittsburgh Pirates (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:June 3,1968 (23.237)
TBC Player ID:16382
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT, KCA, CAL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Freddie Patek player pages for $10 for a year.
  • Click on the At Bat value to see a detailed list of at bats in that game including opposing pitcher and results.
  • 1968 Batting Game Log
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1968-06-03PIT@LANL0-21ss114
    ---------------.000.000.0000------
    1968-06-05PIT@LANL1-22ss223
    ---------2-1---.000.000.0000------
    1968-06-08PIT@HOUL2-39ph33-1-------1------.000.125.000125------
    1968-06-09PIT@HOUW3-113b444
    1-------11-----.000.154.000154------
    1968-06-10PIT@SFNL0-89ph551
    ---------------.000.143.000143------
    1968-06-12PIT@SFNL2-42ss66----------------.000.143.000143------
    1968-06-14PITHOUW3-07ss774
    11----1--------.062.167.062229------
    1968-06-15PITHOUW13-27ss884
    12--14----1----.150.227.300527------
    1968-06-16PITHOUW3-17ss993
    -1-------1-----.174.240.304544------
    1968-06-17PITHOUW4-32ss10103
    11-------1-----.192.250.308558------
    1968-06-18PITLANW3-27ss11112
    11--------1----.214.267.321588------
    1968-06-26PIT@SLNW3-17ss12124
    -2----2--------.250.294.344638------
    1968-06-28PIT@PHIW10-17ss13135
    13---11--1-----.297.333.378711------
    1968-06-29PIT@PHIW1-07ss14142
    -----------1---.282.317.359676------
    1968-06-30PIT@PHIW5-27ss15152
    -------1-------.268.302.341643------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1968-07-02PIT@NYNW2-12ss16164
    ---------------.244.277.311588------
    1968-07-04PIT@NYNL3-45pr-lf1717----------------.244.277.311588------
    1968-07-05PIT@CHNW4-02ss18182
    -----------1---.234.265.298563------
    1968-07-06PIT@CHNL1-62ss19194
    -1-------1-----.235.264.294558------
    1968-07-06PIT@CHNL2-102ss20204
    -------1-1-----.218.246.273519------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1968-08-08PIT@HOUW4-32ss21215
    11--11---1-----.217.242.317559------
    1968-08-11PIT@HOUL1-52ss22223
    ---------2-----.206.231.302533------
    1968-08-13PITSFNL0-36ss23233
    ------1--------.197.221.288509------
    1968-08-18PITLANW5-16ss24243
    22---12-11-----.217.250.304554------
    1968-08-19PIT@CINL3-86ss25254
    -1-------------.219.250.301551------
    1968-08-20PIT@CINW8-31rf26265
    12----1--1-----.231.259.308567------
    1968-08-22PIT@CINL5-71lf27274
    23---12-1------.256.291.329620------
    1968-08-23PIT@SLNL2-31ss28284
    -1------11-----.256.297.326623------
    1968-08-24PIT@SLNW6-41ss29293
    1-------22-----.247.302.315617------
    1968-08-25PIT@SLNL2-41ss30304
    -1-------1-----.247.300.312612------
    1968-08-27PIT@ATLW4-31rf31315
    221------------.255.305.327632------
    1968-08-28PITSLNL0-81ss32324
    ---------2-----.245.294.314608------
    1968-08-29PITSLNL0-51ss33334
    -2-------------.255.301.321622------
    1968-08-30PITATLL0-21ss34344
    -1-------------.255.299.318617------
    1968-08-31PITATLW8-01ss35354
    1211-3-----1---.263.306.351657------
    DateTeamOppResultLineupPositsG#cG#ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSHSFIBBGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSPitStrBalFoulscStrswStr
    1968-09-06PITNYNW2-11ss36364
    12----1--------.271.312.356668------
    1968-09-07PITNYNL3-41ss37375
    11----1--2-----.268.308.350658------
    1968-09-08PITNYNW3-01ss38384
    -1----1--------.268.306.346652------
    1968-09-09PITPHIL7-81ss39395
    21------21-----.265.312.341653------
    1968-09-11PITPHIL6-81ss40404
    11-------1-----.265.310.338648------
    1968-09-11PITPHIW6-42ss41414
    11-------1-1---.264.309.336645------
    1968-09-13PIT@NYNL0-21ss42423
    --------11-----.259.307.329636------
    1968-09-14PIT@NYNW6-01ss43434
    -1---2-1-1-----.259.306.327633------
    1968-09-15PIT@NYNW3-01ss44444
    ---------1-----.252.298.318616------
    1968-09-20PITCHNW5-02ss45454
    ---------1-----.245.291.310601------
    1968-09-21PITCHNW5-12ss46463
    11-------1-1---.247.292.310602------
    1968-09-22PITCHNW5-12ss47475
    ---------2-----.239.283.301584------
    1968-09-23PITCINL6-98pr4848----------------.239.283.301584------
    1968-09-24PITCINW2-02ss49493
    ---------1-1---.235.278.295573------
    1968-09-27PIT@CHNL1-41ss50502
    --------11-----.232.279.292571------
    1968-09-29PIT@CHNL4-57pr-ss5151-1--------------.232.279.292571------

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.

    PayPal Me