Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> P >> Freddie Patek >>

Freddie Patek AS-3

+ Played in Major Leagues 1968-1981


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed94Power42Contact61XBH44RBIs47Runs69Hitting53Durability61Team.523Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1588, 2B-16, 3B-8, OF-5, DH-2
Proper Name: Frederick Joseph Patek
Nickname(s): The Flea
Born: October 9, 1944 (72.345)
Place Seguin, Texas
Height/Weight: 5-5 / 148 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Seguin (Seguin,TX)
College:
Drafted: 1965 -- 22nd round (421st overall) by Pittsburgh Pirates (June-Reg)
MLB Debut:June 3,1968 (23.237)
TBC Player ID:16382
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT, KCA, CAL


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Freddie Patek player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
1968PIT51443590021010086032933632.0000100PO53000000000033
1969PIT146140109100054100013158685861980-1200PO912000000000086
1970PIT8457537031001001265857465313.2730000PO1010321220147200046
1971KCA147145138100064200116154241558030151.0000400PO1821000000000080
1972KCA1361331111000000000616727146641440-0000PO1219000000000064
1973KCA1341309910005500004014917125631240-2300PO1619000000000063
1974KCA14914512310003300005515728112692360-0000PO1615000000000069
1975KCA1351321061000541001311311713165921.0000000PO1115000000000065
1976KCA144140108100011000027129219863610-0400PO1014000000000063
1977KCA154148121100053200060115199984420-31000PO517000000000084
1978KCA1381341001001202000401341688562211.0000000PO513000000000056
1979KCA10695659001001002095126742620-0000PO17000000000042
1980CAL867562900522100129666426905.0000000PO413000000000026
1981CAL2711940100000001801260011.0000000PO0100000000006
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me