2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Fred Talbot >>

Fred Talbot

+ Played in Major Leagues 1963-1970


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts28Walks42Hittable35SO/BB28vsPower35Hitting86Durability59Team.490Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-195
Proper Name: Frederick Lealand Talbot
Nickname(s): Bubby
Born: June 28, 1941
Place Washington, DC
Death January 11, 2013 (71.197)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fairfax (Fairfax,VA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 28,1963 (22.092)
TBC Player ID:18689
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, KC1, NYA, OAK, SE1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Talbot player pages for $10 for a year.
  • This section allows you to view a player's performance based on sub-categories of activity including by batting order, position and situation. You may also a view a player's career performance by selecting "career" from the year drop-down box above.
  • There are 19 different queries running to build this page so please be patient.
  • TeamsABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Total7220012101000000.286.375.71410898010000000000000000
    TeamsABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    OAK7220012101000000.286.375.71410898010000000000000000
    Home/AwayABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Home7220012101000000.286.375.71410898010000000000000000
    vs BatterABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    -0000000100000000.000.000.00000000000000000000000
    vs LH3210012000000000.333.3331.33316673010000000000000000
    vs RH4010000001000000.250.400.2506505000000000000000000
    Time of DayABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Day7220012101000000.286.375.71410898010000000000000000
    PositionABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    vs C1000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs 2B1000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs 3B0000000001000000.0001.000.00010001000000000000000000
    vs SS1000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs LF1100000000000000.000.000.00001010000000000000000
    vs CF1000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs RF11100120000000001.0001.0004.00050001000000000000000000
    vs PH10100000000000001.0001.0001.00020001000000000000000000
    vs 0000000100000000.000.000.00000000000000000000000
    Lineup #ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    vs #11100000000000000.000.000.00001010000000000000000
    vs #21000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs #311100120000000001.0001.0004.00050001000000000000000000
    vs #51000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs #60000000001000000.0001.000.00010001000000000000000000
    vs #71000000100000000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs #81000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    vs #910100000000000001.0001.0001.00020001000000000000000000
    Season HalfABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    First Half7220012101000000.286.375.71410898010000000000000000
    by MonthABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    June7220012101000000.286.375.71410898010000000000000000
    SituationABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    None On2010000001000000.500.667.50011673000000000000000000
    Men On5210012100000000.200.200.80010005010000000000000000
    Bases Loaded.000.000.0000
    Scoring Position2000000000000000.000.000.00002000000000000000000
    Leading Off2010000000000000.500.500.50010002000000000000000000
    R. on 3rd < 2 outs1000000000000000.000.000.00001000000000000000000
    Runner in motion.000.000.0000
    Last Batter11100120000000001.0001.0004.00050001000000000000000000
    by InningABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    93000000101000000.000.250.0002504000000000000000000
    104220012000000000.500.5001.25017504010000000000000000
    Pitcher TypeABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    as Reliever7220012101000000.286.375.71410898010000000000000000
    by CountABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    0-07220012101000000.286.375.71410898010000000000000000
    vs TeamABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    BAL7220012101000000.286.375.71410898010000000000000000

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.