TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Fred Talbot >>

Fred Talbot

+ Played in Major Leagues 1963-1970


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts28Walks42Hittable35SO/BB28vsPower35Hitting86Durability59Team.490Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-195
Proper Name: Frederick Lealand Talbot
Nickname(s): Bubby
Born: June 28, 1941
Place Washington, DC
Death January 11, 2013 (71.197)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fairfax (Fairfax,VA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 28,1963 (22.092)
TBC Player ID:18689
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, KC1, NYA, OAK, SE1


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Talbot player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.