2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> L >> Fred Lucas | Profile and Statistics

Fred Lucas

+ Played in Major Leagues 1935-1935


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed8Power1Contact77XBH2RBIs74Runs1Hitting53Durability13Team.418Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-10
Proper Name: Frederick Warrington Lucas
Nickname(s): Fritz
Born: January 19, 1903
Place Vineland, New Jersey
Death March 11, 1987 (84.051)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 15,1935 (32.177)
TBC Player ID:14510
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI
Relationship(s):


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Lucas player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1935Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF10 17010.944--15.30
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF10017010.944--15.30

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.