2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Fred Koster >>

Fred Koster

+ Played in Major Leagues 1931-1931


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed91Power19Contact66XBH17RBIs82Runs79Hitting34Durability49Team.429Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-41
Proper Name: Fredercik Charles Koster
Nickname(s): Fritz
Born: December 21, 1905
Place Louisville, Kentucky
Death April 24, 1979 (73.124)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: University of Louisville
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 27,1931 (25.127)
TBC Player ID:13913
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Koster player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1931Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBOF41 80471.923--18.44
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF41080471.923--18.44

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.