Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Fred Kommers | Profile and Statistics

Fred Kommers

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1913
Biography Data
Positions: OF-40
Proper Name: Frederick Raymond Kommers
Nickname(s): Bugs
Born: March 31, 1886
Place Chicago, Illinois
Death June 14, 1943
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 25,1913 (27.086)
TBC Player ID:13885
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Kommers player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1913Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLB-pitof27 401551436540221102903 .232.279.316595.084.155.2862.90--49168
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)4015514365402210102900300.232.279.316595.084.155.2862.90--49168
MLB: Average per 162 Games1626285714620160894041117001200.232.279.316595.084.155.2862.90--198680
Pittsburgh Pirates (1 seasons)4015514365402210102900300.232.279.316595.084.155.2862.90--49168
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1913Pittsburgh PiratesNLMLBOF40 94120.979--21.38
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF40094120.979--21.38

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.