Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Fred Glade | Profile and Statistics

Fred Glade

+ Played in Major Leagues 1902-1908
Biography Data
Positions: P-132
Proper Name: Frederick Monroe Glade
Nickname(s): Lucky
Born: January 25, 1876
Place Dubuque, Iowa
Death November 21, 1934
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 27,1902 (26.123)
TBC Player ID:11924
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, SLA,
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
84 79 86 77
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Glade player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1902Chicago CubsNLMLBchn26 019.001110008.0131180330002.0014.630.003.383.381.00
1904St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla28 18152.27353430611289.0248101732581563001.067.720.061.814.862.69
1905St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla29 6252.81323228200275.0257109863581275001.158.410.101.904.162.19
1906St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla30 15142.36353228431266.22159170459965001.037.260.131.993.241.63
1907St. Louis BrownsALMLB-sla31 1392.67242218220202.01878160245710001.158.330.092.003.161.58
1908New York HighlandersALMLB-nyh32 044.2255200032.0301815014111001.388.440.003.943.090.79
MLB Totals (6 seasons)52682.62132126107146210739504113121123746414001.117.970.091.993.891.96
MLB: Average per 162 Games14182.62353328421283250108823621224001.117.970.091.993.891.96
Baltimore Orioles (4 seasons)52632.52126120104146210339073822891122045013001.097.900.101.923.922.05
New York Yankees (1 seasons)044.2255200032301815014111001.388.440.003.943.090.79
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)019.001110008131180330002.0014.630.003.383.381.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1902Chicago CubsNLMLB chnp26 1301010000 00 .333.3331.0001333.667.667.333----33
1904St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap28 35102619410806 13 .186.239.245484.059.118.1860.00--25112
1905St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap29 329819100115 10 .092.144.102246.010.071.0920.00--10104
1906St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap30 3595513300502 02 .137.155.168323.032.053.1370.00--1699
1907St. Louis BrownsALMLB-slap31 2473915310705 120.205.266.274540.068.137.2050.00--2081
1908New York HighlandersALMLB-nyhp32 51000000000 00 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----010
MLB Totals (6 Seasons)1323812157113021101830700.150.194.194388.045.094.1500.00--74409
MLB: Average per 162 Games16246826701440261022040900.150.194.194388.045.094.1500.00--91502
Baltimore Orioles (4 seasons)1263682156112021101830700.152.198.193391.041.092.1520.00--71396
New York Yankees (1 seasons)51000000000000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----010
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)1301010000000000.333.3331.0001333.667.667.333----33
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1902Chicago CubsNLMLBP1 12001.000--27.00
 
1904St. Louis BrownsALMLBP352891410092.9273.5529.31
 
1905St. Louis BrownsALMLBP322751310242.9663.7632.34
 
1906St. Louis BrownsALMLBP3526657364.9292.6420.06
 
1907St. Louis BrownsALMLBP2420234543.9232.1418.00
 
1908New York HighlandersALMLBP5321710.8892.2514.40
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP1321064373292411.9383.1024.95

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.