Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Fred Blanding >> Transactions and Salaries

Fred Blanding

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1914
Biography Data
Positions: P-144
Proper Name: Frederick James Blanding
Nickname(s): Fritz
Born: February 8, 1886 (129.202)
Place Redlands, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Michigan
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:8884
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
69 56 61 68
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Blanding player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.