Get a daily email with MLB/Minor League statistics for a custom list of YOUR selected players. Sign up to the Player Tracker.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Follow The Baseball Cube on Twitter for site updates, interesting statistics and random baseball commentary. Its free.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Fred Blanding >>

Fred Blanding

+ Played in Major Leagues 1910-1914
Biography Data
Positions: P-144
Proper Name: Frederick James Blanding
Nickname(s): Fritz
Born: February 8, 1886 (129.086)
Place Redlands, California
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: University of Michigan
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:8884
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
69 56 61 68


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fred Blanding player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1910Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln24222.7865411045.1431814012251001.218.540.002.384.962.08
1911Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln257113.682916110122176.01909572560805001.429.720.263.074.091.33
1912Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln2618142.92393123161262.025911785479753001.298.900.142.712.580.95
1913Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln2715102.554122143160215.02348261672635101.429.800.253.012.640.88
1914Cleveland NapsALMLB-cln28393.96291250111116.01338251054357001.6110.320.004.192.720.65
MLB Totals (5 seasons)45463.13144865754648148593942831527727821101.409.500.173.063.071.00
MLB: Average per 162 Games13143.13432517114124125411684482826001.409.500.173.063.071.00
Cleveland Indians (5 seasons)45463.13144865754648148593942831527727821101.409.500.173.063.071.00
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1910Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnp2461812100100 00 .111.111.167278.056.056.111----318
1911Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnp253065817100524 01 .262.304.277581.015.108.2620.00--1870
1912Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnp2639931321201905 29 .226.280.280560.054.108.2170.0093.026109
1913Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnp2741864212208251212 .244.293.314607.070.151.2842.40--2794
1914Cleveland NapsALMLB-clnp283039240101001000 .103.103.154257.051.051.138----639
MLB Totals (5 Seasons)146301286563124401422301200.216.258.266524.050.110.2301.57301.080330
MLB: Average per 162 Games162334317273127401624301300.216.258.266524.050.110.2301.57301.089366
Cleveland Indians (5 seasons)146301286563124401422301200.216.258.266524.050.110.2301.57301.080330
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1910Cleveland NapsALMLBP645012001.0002.4018.00
 
1911Cleveland NapsALMLBP2917684944.9342.9117.69
 
1912Cleveland NapsALMLBP3926297746.9562.9519.85
 
1913Cleveland NapsALMLBP4121545850.9252.6013.61
 
1914Cleveland NapsALMLBP2911624351.9003.4913.97
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP144814232391811.9362.9016.38

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.