TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Frankie Crosetti >> Jobs in Baseball

Frankie Crosetti AS-2WS-6

+ Played in Major Leagues 1932-1948


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed72Power62Contact56XBH59RBIs61Runs61Hitting50Durability65Team.624Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1516, 3B-131, 2B-11
Proper Name: Frank Peter Joseph Crosetti
Nickname(s): Crow
Born: October 4, 1910
Place San Francisco, California
Death February 11, 2002 (91.130)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Lowell (San Francisco,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 12,1932 (21.190)
TBC Player ID:10340
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frankie Crosetti player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Frankie Crosetti
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1946New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach8767.5653  
    1947New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach9757.6301Won World Series (Dodgers)
    1948New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach9460.6103  
    1949New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach9757.6301Won World Series (Dodgers)
    1950New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach9856.6361Won World Series (Phillies)
    1951New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach9856.6361Won World Series (Giants)
    1952New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach9559.6171Won World Series (Dodgers)
    1953New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach9952.6561Won World Series (Dodgers)
    1954New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach10351.6692  
    1955New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach9658.6231Lost World Series (Dodgers)
    1956New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach9757.6301Won World Series (Dodgers)
    1957New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach9856.6361Lost World Series (Braves)
    1958New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach9262.5971Won World Series (Braves)
    1959New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach7975.5133  
    1960New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach9757.6301Lost World Series (Pirates)
    1961New York YankeesMLBAssistant Coach10953.6731Won World Series (Reds)
    1961New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach10953.6731Won World Series (Reds)
    1962New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach9666.5931Won World Series (Giants)
    1963New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach10457.6461Lost World Series (Dodgers)
    1964New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach9963.6111Lost World Series (Cardinals)
    1965New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach7785.4756  
    1966New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach7089.44010  
    1967New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach7290.4449  
    1968New York YankeesMLBThird Base Coach8379.5125  
    1969Seattle PilotsMLBThird Base Coach6498.3956  
    1970Minnesota TwinsMLBAssistant Coach9864.6051Lost ALCS (Orioles)
    1971Minnesota TwinsMLBAssistant Coach7486.4625  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.