Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> W >> Frank Wilson >>

Frank Wilson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1928
Biography Data
Positions: OF-122
Proper Name: Francis Edward Wilson
Nickname(s): Squash
Born: April 20, 1901
Place Malden, Massachusetts
Death November 25, 1974
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 185 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: Boston College
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 20,1924 (23.061)
TBC Player ID:19778
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:BSN, CLE, SLA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
47 39 73 30 35


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Wilson player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.