TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Frank Reberger >> Jobs in Baseball

Frank Reberger

+ Played in Major Leagues 1968-1972


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts54Walks33Hittable41SO/BB35vsPower41Hitting60Durability28Team.487Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-148
Proper Name: Frank Beall Reberger
Nickname(s): Crane
Born: June 7, 1944 (72.183)
Place Caldwell, Idaho
Height/Weight: 6-5 / 200 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: University of Idaho
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 6,1968 (23.364)
TBC Player ID:16973
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, SDN, SFN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Reberger player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The jobs listed on this page are not necessarily complete and there may be a lag for new jobs to be included.
  • Jobs in Baseball for Frank Reberger
    YearTeamLeagueLevelJobWinsLossesWpctRankPlayoffs
    1985EdmontonAAAPitching Coach6676.4654  
    1986EdmontonAAAPitching Coach6873.4823  
    1988California AngelsMLBRoving Pitching Instructor7587.4634  
    1989California AngelsMLBRoving Pitching Instructor9171.5623  
    1990California AngelsMLBRoving Pitching Instructor8082.4944  
    1991California AngelsMLBBullpen Coach8181.5007  
    1992San JoseA+Pitching Coach3731.5444  
    1993Florida MarlinsMLBBullpen Coach6498.3956  
    1994Florida MarlinsMLBAssistant Coach5164.4435  
    1996California AngelsMLBRoving Pitching Instructor7091.4354  
    1997Anaheim AngelsMLBRoving Pitching Instructor8478.5192  
    1998BakersfieldA+Manager4991.350  
    1999Salem-KeizerA-Manager3739.4873  
    2000Duluth-SuperiorPitching Coach  
    2001Sioux CityIndPitching Coach4248.4674  
    2006EdmontonIndPitching Coach4452.4583  
    2007EdmontonIndManager3858.3964  

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.