The TBC Player Tracker sends you an email at 6am (EST) with MLB + MINOR stats from the prior night for your custom list of players. Includes season stats too!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> Q >> Frank Quilici >>

Frank Quilici

+ Played in Major Leagues 1965-1970


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed50Power41Contact60XBH44RBIs43Runs67Hitting45Durability50Team.577Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-222, 3B-159, SS-13, 1B-1
Proper Name: Francis Ralph Quilici
Nickname(s): Guido
Born: May 11, 1939 (77.048)
Place Chicago, Illinois
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Providence St. Mel (Chicago,IL)
College: Loras College , Western Michigan University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 18,1965 (26.068)
TBC Player ID:16847
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:MIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Quilici player pages for $10 for a year.
  • This section allows you to view a player's performance based on sub-categories of activity including by batting order, position and situation. You may also a view a player's career performance by selecting "career" from the year drop-down box above.
  • There are 19 different queries running to build this page so please be patient.
  • ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    Total.000.000.0000
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    None On.000.000.0000
    Men On.000.000.0000
    Bases Loaded.000.000.0000
    Scoring Position.000.000.0000
    Leading Off.000.000.0000
    R. on 3rd < 2 outs.000.000.0000
    Runner in motion.000.000.0000
    Last Batter.000.000.0000
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk
    ABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTPAROEFCPopk-SwK-CaPitBalStrFouSkMSkCPOS13S2HD1HIHBrAPk

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.