TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> Q >> Frank Quilici >>

Frank Quilici

+ Played in Major Leagues 1965-1970


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed58Power41Contact60XBH44RBIs43Runs67Hitting45Durability50Team.577Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 2B-222, 3B-159, SS-13, 1B-1
Proper Name: Francis Ralph Quilici
Nickname(s): Guido
Born: May 11, 1939 (77.206)
Place Chicago, Illinois
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 175 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Providence St. Mel (Chicago,IL)
College: Loras College , Western Michigan University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 18,1965 (26.068)
TBC Player ID:16847
Career Activity
Organizations:MIN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Quilici player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The list of games below involve those where this player has accomplished at least one of a pre-defined list of feats or milestones throughout his career.
  • Batting and Pitching Feats may not always be a positive accomplishment. Outlying negative performances may also be highlighted.

  • Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.