2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Frank Miller >> Transactions and Salaries

Frank Miller

+ Played in Major Leagues 1913-1923


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts49Walks73Hittable58SO/BB67vsPower58Hitting38Durability68Team.424Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-163
Proper Name: Frank Lee Miller
Nickname(s): Bullet
Born: May 13, 1886
Place Allegan, Michigan
Death February 19, 1974 (87.282)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 188 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:July 12,1913 (27.060)
TBC Player ID:15399
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA, PIT, BSN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Miller player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Purchased by Senators from Pirates.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.