TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Frank Mack | Profile and Statistics

Frank Mack

+ Played in Major Leagues 1922-1925


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts48Walks22Hittable75SO/BB26vsPower75Hitting49Durability16Team.487Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-27
Proper Name: Frank George Mack
Nickname(s): Stubby
Born: February 2, 1900
Place Oklahoma City, Oklahoma
Death July 2, 1971 (71.150)
Height/Weight: / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 16,1922 (22.195)
TBC Player ID:14599
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Mack player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1922Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha22 223.6784113034.1361614216110001.519.440.524.192.880.69
1923Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha23 014.24110007023.123131101160001.468.870.004.242.310.55
1925Chicago White SoxALMLB-cha25 009.4580006013.124141411361002.7816.200.688.784.050.46
MLB Totals (3 seasons)234.942741116071834339340231001.7310.520.385.072.920.58
MLB: Average per 162 Games474.94599223501561829486788502001.7310.520.385.072.920.58
Chicago White Sox (3 seasons)234.942741116071834339340231001.7310.520.385.072.920.58
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1922Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap22 812130100000400 .250.250.417667.167.167.375----512
1923Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap23 116000000000400 .000.000.0000.000.000.000----06
1925Chicago White SoxALMLB-chap25 83111001000000 .333.333.6671000.333.333.333----23
MLB Totals (3 Seasons)2721241101000800000.190.190.333523.143.143.308----721
MLB: Average per 162 Games162126122466060004800000.190.190.333523.143.143.308----42126
Chicago White Sox (3 seasons)2721241101000800000.190.190.333523.143.143.308----721
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1922Chicago White SoxALMLBP83425001.0001.857.88
 
1923Chicago White SoxALMLBP112307011.0002.745.73
 
1925Chicago White SoxALMLBP81302001.0001.382.25
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2770214011.0002.065.33

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.