"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Frank Jelincich | Profile and Statistics

Frank Jelincich

+ Played in Major Leagues 1941-1941
Biography Data
Positions: OF-2
Proper Name: Frank Anthony Jelincich
Nickname(s): Jelly
Born: September 3, 1919
Place San Jose, California
Death June 27, 1992
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 198 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 6,1941 (22.003)
TBC Player ID:13299
Update this Profile
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Jelincich player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

1941Chicago CubsNLMLB21chnof21 48010002012000.125.222.125347.000.125.1672.00--19
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)48010002001200000.125.222.125347.000.125.1672.00--19
MLB: Average per 162 Games1623240410008100418100000.125.222.125347.000.125.1672.00--41365
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)48010002001200000.125.222.125347.000.125.1672.00--19
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1941Chicago CubsNLMLBOF2 10001.000--4.50
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF2010001.000--4.50

Links to other sites


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.