TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> I >> Frank Isbell >> Transactions and Salaries

Frank Isbell WS-1

+ Played in Major Leagues 1898-1909


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed89Power75Contact55XBH59RBIs59Runs63Hitting59Durability77Team.564Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-619, 2B-351, OF-103, 3B-23, P-17, SS-15, C-2
Proper Name: William Frank Isbell
Nickname(s): Bald Eagle
Born: August 21, 1875
Place Delevan, New York
Death July 15, 1941 (65.329)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:May 1,1898 (22.254)
TBC Player ID:13204
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Isbell player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.