Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> H >> Frank Harter | Profile and Statistics

Frank Harter

+ Played in Major Leagues 1912-1913
Biography Data
Positions: P-23
Proper Name: Frank Pierce Harter
Nickname(s): Chief
Born: September 19, 1886
Place Keyesport, Illinois
Death April 14, 1959
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:August 31,1912 (25.346)
TBC Player ID:12509
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Harter player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1912Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin25 123.0763103029.1251610111122001.237.670.313.383.681.09
1913Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cin26 113.861720010046.2472320319103001.419.060.583.661.930.53
MLB Totals (2 seasons)233.552351013076723930430225001.348.530.473.552.610.73
MLB: Average per 162 Games573.55561220320185175957310735312001.348.530.473.552.610.73
Cincinnati Reds (2 seasons)233.552351013076723930430225001.348.530.473.552.610.73
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1912Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinp25 61101000000400 .091.091.091182.000.000.143----111
1913Cincinnati RedsNLMLB-cinp26 171412000200400 .143.143.143286.000.000.200----214
MLB Totals (2 Seasons)2325130002000800000.120.120.120240.000.000.176----325
MLB: Average per 162 Games162176721000140005600000.120.120.120240.000.000.176----21176
Cincinnati Reds (2 seasons)2325130002000800000.120.120.120240.000.000.176----325
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1912Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP62903001.0000.934.50
 
1913Cincinnati RedsNLMLBP174601010.9091.965.29
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP237501310.9291.565.09

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.