2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> G >> Frank Gleich | Profile and Statistics

Frank Gleich

+ Played in Major Leagues 1919-1920


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed18Power1Contact33XBH7RBIs21Runs96Hitting4Durability10Team.597Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-19
Proper Name: Frank Elmer Gleich
Nickname(s): Inch
Born: March 7, 1894
Place Columbus, Ohio
Death March 27, 1949 (55.020)
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 17,1919 (25.194)
TBC Player ID:11940
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Gleich player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1919New York YankeesALMLBOF4 0010.000--0.00
 
1920New York YankeesALMLBOF15 19030.864--11.40
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBOF19019040.826--9.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.