TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> D >> Frank Delahanty >> Transactions and Salaries

Frank Delahanty

+ Played in Major Leagues 1905-1908

Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed64Power53Contact54XBH43RBIs64Runs34Hitting51Durability25Team.490Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-140, 1B-5
Proper Name: Frank George Delahanty
Nickname(s): Pudgie
Born: January 29, 1883 (133.272)
Place Cleveland, Ohio
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 160 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
Drafted: Not drafted
TBC Player ID:10637
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Relationship(s):Brother of Ed Delahanty, Brother of Jim Delahanty, Brother of Joe Delahanty

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Delahanty player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Traded by Yankees with Walter Clarkson to Indians for Earl Moore.
    Purchased by Yankees from Indians.

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.