Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
TBC Player Tracker:   Daily emails with YOUR custom list of players delivered before your first cup of coffee. Change players whenever you like!
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Frank Croucher >>

Frank Croucher

+ Played in Major Leagues 1939-1942
Biography Data
Positions: SS-255, 2B-28, 3B-1
Proper Name: Frank Donald Croucher
Nickname(s): Dingle
Born: July 23, 1914
Place San Antonio, Texas
Death May 21, 1980
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 165 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 18,1939 (24.269)
TBC Player ID:10349
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:DET, WS1
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
27 22 22 39 39


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Croucher player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.