Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Frank Corridon | Profile and Statistics

Frank Corridon

+ Played in Major Leagues 1904-1910
Biography Data
Positions: P-180, 1B-6, OF-2
Proper Name: Frank J. Corridon
Nickname(s): Fiddler
Born: November 25, 1880
Place Newport, Rhode Island
Death February 21, 1941
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 170 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 15,1904 (23.141)
TBC Player ID:10211
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:PHI, CHN, SLN
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
77 78 78 91
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Corridon player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1904Chicago CubsNLMLB-chn23 553.0512109020100.1884134237342001.257.890.183.323.050.92
1904 Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi23 652.1912111111094.1883323228441001.238.400.192.674.201.57
1905Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi24 10123.48352618181212.020310982257799001.238.620.082.423.351.39
1907Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi26 18142.46373223352274.0228107750891318001.167.490.002.924.301.47
1908Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi27 14102.51272418231208.11786958048503001.087.690.002.072.161.04
1909Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phi28 1172.11271911360171.01476140061694001.227.740.003.213.631.13
1910St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln29 6143.8130189093156.01688866155517101.439.690.063.172.940.93
MLB Totals (6 seasons)70672.80180140991034712161100508378737545834101.218.140.052.783.391.22
MLB: Average per 162 Games15142.8038302127125823410880180977001.218.140.052.783.391.22
Philadelphia Phillies (5 seasons)59482.611381128110234960844379278428337325001.177.910.042.653.501.32
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)6143.81301890931561688866155517101.439.690.063.172.940.93
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)553.0612109020100884134237342001.257.920.183.333.060.92
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1904Chicago CubsNLMLB-chnp23 1958313100101 01 .224.237.241478.017.034.2240.00--1460
1904Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip23 123546100301 10 .171.216.200416.029.057.1710.00--737
1905Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip24 3572615111828 02 .208.288.292579.083.222.1970.0072.02182
1907Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip26 3897616010814 20 .165.214.186400.021.072.1650.00--18103
1908Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip27 277329000106 13 .123.200.123323.000.082.1230.00--983
1909Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB-phip28 2759411000104 03 .186.238.186424.000.068.1860.00--1166
1910St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-slnp29 30513102000011401 .196.212.235447.039.059.27014.00--1253
MLB Totals (6 Seasons)188445288052122302514401000.180.230.207437.027.090.1840.56445.092484
MLB: Average per 162 Games16238324694211930221230900.180.230.207437.027.090.1840.56445.079417
Philadelphia Phillies (5 seasons)139336225722121302340800.170.231.196427.027.104.1670.00336.066371
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)1958313100100100100.224.237.241478.017.034.2240.00--1460
St. Louis Cardinals (1 seasons)305131020000011400100.196.212.235447.039.059.27014.00--1253
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1904Chicago CubsNLMLB1B5 22112.958--41.40
1904Chicago CubsNLMLBOF2 1010.500--4.50
1904Chicago CubsNLMLBP1210084231.9434.5037.50
1904Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP129463612.9774.0231.50
 
1905Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP35212137282.9143.6121.86
 
1907Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB1B1 40001.000--36.00
1907Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP37274149993.9263.7127.49
 
1908Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP27208137850.9483.9430.33
 
1909Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP2717187040.9514.1126.00
 
1910St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP30156105632.9573.8119.80
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B6026112.964--40.50
 MLBOF201010.500--4.50
 MLBP1801215724533310.9413.8926.25

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.