Page Sponsorships are a great way to say "Thanks for the stats TBC". $10 for a year for any available player. Place your name, message and a link.
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> C >> Frank Chance >>

Frank Chance HOFWS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1898-1913
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-997, C-186, OF-73
Proper Name: Frank Leroy Chance
Nickname(s): Husk,The Peerless Leader
Born: September 9, 1877
Place Fresno, California
Death September 15, 1924
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Fresno (Fresno,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 29,1898 (20.232)
TBC Player ID:9792
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN, NYA
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
83 94 82 90 65


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Chance player pages for $10 for a year.
TEMP

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.