More than 14,500 hours have been dedicated to The Baseball Cube by 1 man over 12 years. If you're a frequent visitor, please consider a small donation to say thanks.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Support TBC:  If you're a frequent visitor and use the data on this site, please support The Baseball Cube by leaving a small tip.
Home >> Players >> MLB >> B >> Frank Baker >>

Frank Baker

+ Played in Major Leagues 1970-1974
Biography Data
Positions: SS-122, 2B-10, 3B-2, 1B-1
Proper Name: Frank Watts Baker
Nickname(s): Pancho
Born: October 29, 1946 (68.216)
Place Meridian, Mississippi
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 178 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College: University of Southern Mississippi
Drafted: 1967 -- 2nd round (29th overall) by New York Yankees (June-Sec)
MLB Debut:August 9,1970 (23.284)
TBC Player ID:8397
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA, BAL
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Frank Baker player pages for $10 for a year.

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.