Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> J >> Footer Johnson | Profile and Statistics

Footer Johnson

+ Played in Major Leagues 1958-1958
Biography Data
Positions: H
Proper Name: Richard Allan Johnson
Nickname(s): Treads
Born: February 15, 1932 (83.168)
Place Dayton, Ohio
Height/Weight: 5-11 / 175 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: Duke University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 22,1958 (26.128)
TBC Player ID:13363
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:CHN
Signed by:Tony Lucadello
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
0 0 0 0 0
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Footer Johnson player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Pitcher Stadium

YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1958Chicago CubsNLMLB12chn26 5
*Loading* (click to close)
1000000001
*Loading* (click to close)
00000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
MLB Totals (1 Seasons)85100000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
MLB: Average per 162 Games16210120000000002000000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----0101
Chicago Cubs (1 seasons)85100000000100000.000.000.0000.000.000.000----05
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.