2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Flint Rhem >>

Flint Rhem WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1936


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts48Walks64Hittable45SO/BB61vsPower45Hitting45Durability69Team.521Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-294
Proper Name: Charles Flint Rhem
Nickname(s): Shad
Born: January 24, 1901
Place Rhems, South Carolina
Death July 30, 1969 (68.187)
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Clemson University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 6,1924 (23.225)
TBC Player ID:17083
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, PHI, BSN


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Flint Rhem player pages for $10 for a year.
Pitching Statistics
Show AllMLB OnlyMinors Only
Month Day of Wk vs LH/RH Home/Away Day/Night vs Team Outs Inning Lineup Position
Situation Leadoff Last Batter Runner in Motion 1st Pitch Action Count Pitcher Type 1st Pitch Result vs Batter Stadium

YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
1924St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln23 224.4563302132.1311816117202001.488.630.284.735.571.18
1925St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln24 8134.9230238161170.0204114931658664101.5410.800.853.073.491.14
1926St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln25 2073.21343420100258.0241121921275725101.228.410.422.622.510.96
1927St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln26 10124.4127269210169.118910283654511101.4410.050.322.872.710.94
1928St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln27 1184.1428229043169.219991781371471101.5910.560.693.772.490.66
1930St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln29 1284.4526199050139.217390691137476001.5011.150.712.383.031.27
1931St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln30 11103.56332610261207.1214100821760723001.329.290.742.603.131.20
1932St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB-sln31 423.0666510050.0481917310182001.168.640.541.803.241.80
1932 Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB25phi31 1173.74262010021168.217779701349352001.349.440.692.611.870.71
1933Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLB24phi32 5146.6228193052125.0182109921033274001.7213.100.722.381.940.82
1934St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB31sln33 104.6051001115.2261280760002.1114.940.004.023.450.86
1934 Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn33 883.6025205140152.21647161538562001.329.670.292.243.301.47
1935Boston BravesNLMLB-bsn34 055.36106002040.1613724411101001.7913.610.892.452.230.91
1936St. Louis CardinalsNLMLB19sln35 216.75104003026.24926202970002.1716.540.673.042.360.78
MLB Totals (12 seasons)105974.2029422991841101725195898980511352953433401.4410.220.592.762.791.01
MLB: Average per 162 Games14134.203830121512242551291051569694101.4410.220.592.762.791.01
St. Louis Cardinals (10 seasons)81634.05205164737287123913746935588139840624401.439.980.592.892.951.02
Philadelphia Phillies (2 seasons)16214.965439130732943591881622382626001.5010.990.702.511.900.76
Atlanta Braves (2 seasons)8133.963526516019322510885949663001.4210.490.422.283.081.35
YearTeamLgLevelUnif#OrgAgeDiffWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9K/BB
Other Pitching Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueWLERAGGSCGSHOGFSVIPHRERHRBBSOWPBKHBWHIPH9HR9BB9SO9
1926St. Louis CardinalsWorld Series006.7510 04732402.2515.750.004.509.00
1928St. Louis CardinalsWorld Series000.0010 02000100.000.000.000.004.50
1930St. Louis CardinalsWorld Series0110.8010 03.1742302.7018.900.005.408.10
1931St. Louis CardinalsWorld Series000.0010 01100101.009.000.000.009.00
Other Batting Statistics
YearTeam NameLeagueGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSTB
1926St. Louis CardinalsWorld Series11000000000100000.000.000.00000
1930St. Louis CardinalsWorld Series11000000000100000.000.000.00000
Totals:World Series22000000000200000.000.000.00000
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1924St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP63209001.0002.5313.50
 
1925St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP3017093853.9042.4914.10
 
1926St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP3425817666.9282.6920.38
 
1927St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP2716922710.9671.549.67
 
1928St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP28169348051.0002.7216.39
 
1930St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP2613911941.8331.296.92
 
1931St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP3320743834.9331.8311.45
 
1932Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP2616863722.9562.3014.88
1932St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP65001210.9232.1618.00
 
1933Philadelphia PhilliesNLMLBP2812523021.9412.3010.29
 
1934Boston BravesNLMLBP2515233912.9772.4915.12
1934St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP51503001.0001.805.40
 
1935Boston BravesNLMLBP1040110001.0002.489.90
 
1936St. Louis CardinalsNLMLBP102613011.0001.383.60
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLBP2941720333892525.9442.2112.92

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.