"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> R >> Flint Rhem >>

Flint Rhem WS-2

+ Played in Major Leagues 1924-1936
Biography Data
Positions: P-294
Proper Name: Charles Flint Rhem
Nickname(s): Shad
Born: January 24, 1901
Place Rhems, South Carolina
Death July 30, 1969
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 180 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School:
College: Clemson University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 6,1924 (23.225)
TBC Player ID:17083
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:SLN, PHI, BSN

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Flint Rhem player pages for $10 for a year.
  • The Baseball Cube tracks many awards for all levels of baseball. The full list of Awards is available here.
  • Awards are updated yearly and not necessarily as they occur. New awards are added periodically.
  • Awards for Flint Rhem
    YearLeagueAward NameNotesAward History

    Links to other sites


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.