2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Fenton Mole | Profile and Statistics

Fenton Mole

+ Played in Major Leagues 1949-1949


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed25Power84Contact45XBH100RBIs96Runs21Hitting22Durability6Team.630Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 1B-8
Proper Name: Fenton Le Roy Mole
Nickname(s): Muscles
Born: June 14, 1925 (91.076)
Place San Leandro, California
Height/Weight: 6-1 / 200 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: San Leandro (San Leandro,CA)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:September 1,1949 (24.079)
TBC Player ID:15521
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fenton Mole player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1949New York YankeesALMLB1B8 5960121.000--73.13
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB1B805960121.000--73.13

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.