More than 14,500 hours have been dedicated to The Baseball Cube by 1 man over 12 years. If you're a frequent visitor, please consider a small donation to say thanks.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Players of the Week:   [May 11-May 17]   AL - Brad Miller  NL - Bryce Harper
Home >> Players >> MLB >> T >> Fay Thomas >>

Fay Thomas

+ Played in Major Leagues 1927-1935
Biography Data
Positions: P-81
Proper Name: Fay Wesley Thomas
Nickname(s): Scow
Born: October 10, 1903
Place Holyrood, Kansas
Death August 12, 1990
Height/Weight: 6-2 / 195 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Canoga Park (Canoga Park,CA)
College: USC
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:June 27,1927 (23.261)
TBC Player ID:18829
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NY1, CLE, BRO, SLA
Scouting Scores
control k-rating efficiency vsPower
42 89 49 62
Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Fay Thomas player pages for $10 for a year.

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.