TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> RO >> Faustino Roche >> Transactions and Salaries

Faustino Roche

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+

Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed85Power25Contact92XBH24RBIs33Runs81Hitting90Durability77Team.551Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: OF-141, 1B-2
Proper Name: Faustino Roche
Nickname(s): Titi
Born: September 16, 1967 (49.038)
Place Key West, Florida
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 140 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah,FL)
College: Miami-Dade College
Drafted: 1987 -- 32nd round (836th overall) by New York Mets (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:133982
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity

Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Faustino Roche player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Draft Instances
    Drafted: Selected by New York Mets in 32nd round (836th overall) of 1987 Amateur Draft (June-Reg Phase)
    *Did not sign* ... Selected by New York Mets in 24th round (616th overall) of 1986 Amateur Draft (June-Reg Phase)

    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.