Complete 2015 College Statistics (Div 1) are available on site.
Please SUPPORT the Cube.
"More stats than you can shake a wooden stick at..."
Home >> Players >> Minors >> RO >> Faustino Roche >>

Faustino Roche

+ Played in Minors: Reached A+
Biography Data
Positions: OF-141, 1B-2
Proper Name: Faustino Roche
Nickname(s): Titi
Born: September 16, 1967 (47.323)
Place Key West, Florida
Height/Weight: 5-9 / 140 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School: Hialeah-Miami Lakes (Hialeah,FL)
College: Miami-Dade College
Drafted: 1987 -- 32nd round (835th overall) by New York Mets (June-Reg)
TBC Player ID:133982
Update this Profile
Career Activity
Organizations:NYN
Scouting Scores
speed contact patience batting power
76 92 38 89 22
*as of 2014 season.
  Download all Scouting Scores


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Faustino Roche player pages for $10 for a year.
Batting Statistics
YearTeamLgLevel#OrgPosAgeDiffGABRH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPIBBSHSFGDPAVGOBPSLGOPSISOsecABabipK/BBAB/HRTBPA
1987Little FallsNYPLA--nynof19-1.6591583350101196523210132 .316.399.342741.025.177.3550.91158.054186
1988Little FallsNYPLA--nynof20-1.068284458617222530514240210 .303.336.398734.095.232.3261.71142.0113299
1989St. LucieFSLA+-nynof21-1.5803044686111017371225241152 .283.337.326663.043.207.3050.96--99337
Minor League Totals (3 seasons)2077461242222933617322626914940.298.351.357708.059.210.3231.11248.7266822
A+ (1 seasons)8030446861110173712252411520.283.337.326663.043.207.3050.96--99337
A- (2 seasons)127442781361823443610374503420.308.360.378738.070.213.3361.22147.3167485
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1987Little FallsNYPLA-OF30 31230.917--9.90
 
1988Little FallsNYPLA-1B2 13010.929--58.50
1988Little FallsNYPLA-OF35 51320.964--13.89
 
1989St. LucieFSLA+OF76 142751.968--17.64
Fielding Totals by Position/League:A+OF760142751.968--17.64
 A-1B2013010.929--58.50
 A-OF65082550.946--12.05


About Us  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.