2016 College Division I and Division II stats are now available on the site in full.
"Organizing the World
of Baseball Data"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> M >> Ezra Midkiff | Profile and Statistics

Ezra Midkiff

+ Played in Major Leagues 1909-1913


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed75Power36Contact61XBH22RBIs17Runs42Hitting38Durability23Team.404Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: 3B-98, SS-4, 2B-2
Proper Name: Ezra Millington Midkiff
Nickname(s): Salt Rock
Born: November 13, 1882
Place Salt Rock, West Virginia
Death March 20, 1957 (74.127)
Height/Weight: 5-10 / 180 Bats/Throws: Left-Right
High School:
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:October 5,1909 (26.326)
TBC Player ID:15358
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:CIN, , NYA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Ezra Midkiff player pages for $10 for a year.
Fielding Statistics
Year Team League Level Position G INN PO A E DP FPCT RF/9 RF/G
1909Cincinnati RedsNLMLB3B1 0010.000--0.00
 
1912New York HighlandersALMLB3B21 215281.901--31.29
 
1913New York YankeesALMLB2B2 105001.000--67.50
1913New York YankeesALMLB3B76 1021851312.957--33.99
1913New York YankeesALMLBSS4 13001.000--9.00
Fielding Totals by Position/League:MLB2B20105001.000--67.50
 MLB3B9801232372213.942--33.06
 MLBSS4013001.000--9.00

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.