Sponsoring a Page is a way of supporting The Baseball Cube. Put your name/site/message on your favorite player page!
"Dozens of baseball data research applications."
Home >> Players >> MLB >> S >> Everett Scott >>

Everett Scott WS-4

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1926


Career Talent RatingsBattingSpeed51Power41Contact49XBH44RBIs43Runs46Hitting50Durability85Team.567Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: SS-1643, 3B-3, 2B-1
Proper Name: Lewis Everett Scott
Nickname(s): Deacon
Born: November 19, 1892
Place Bluffton, Indiana
Death November 2, 1960 (67.348)
Height/Weight: 5-8 / 148 Bats/Throws: Right-Right
High School: Bluffton (Bluffton,IN)
College:
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 14,1914 (21.146)
TBC Player ID:17772
Career Activity
Organizations:BOS, NYA, WS1, CIN, CHA


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Everett Scott player pages for $10 for a year.
Games Home Runs Outs Hits Baserunning Pitches
Year Team G GS CG GS% PH HR solo HR2 HR3 GS ITP Pop GO LO FO SO IH Bunt1B PHs PH_Avg SB2 SB3 SBH POt PO 1-3 2-H Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul 1PAB BB4 SO3 CalStr3 SwStr3
Games At Bats Runners Pitches
Year Team G GS CG SHO QS GF Hld BS SV IP-S IP-R AB TBF 2B 3B HR HB IB GB FB GBr POt PO IR IRsc Pit Bal Str SwStr CaStr Foul CalStr3 SwStr3

Links to other sites

MLB.Com


About Us | Correct this Page | Site Map | Data Coverage | Support TBC | Privacy Policy | Contact Us

Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

Please Support The Baseball Cube.

PayPal Me