TBC is going on data-hiatus this off-season. Please read about the future of The Baseball Cube
"Serving Baseball Statistics Since 2003"
Home >> Players >> MLB >> K >> Erv Kantlehner >> Transactions and Salaries

Erv Kantlehner

+ Played in Major Leagues 1914-1916


Career Talent RatingsPitchingStrikeouts35Walks32Hittable70SO/BB25vsPower70Hitting42Durability72Team.485Ratings ExplainedBuy
Biography Data
Positions: P-87
Proper Name: Erving Leslie Kantlehner
Nickname(s): Peanuts
Born: July 31, 1892
Place San Jose, California
Death February 3, 1990 (97.187)
Height/Weight: 6-0 / 190 Bats/Throws: Left-Left
High School:
College: Santa Clara University
Drafted: Not drafted
MLB Debut:April 17,1914 (21.260)
TBC Player ID:13563
Correct this Page - Edit data on this page or suggest an improvement
Career Activity
Organizations:PIT, PHI


Please help support The Baseball Cube by sponsoring the Erv Kantlehner player pages for $10 for a year.
  • TBC has captured daily player movement for all MLB and Minor League players since May of 2012 and these low level player movement details are displayed below. Transactions prior to this date are mostly for Major Leaguers and involve change of teams only.
  • This page is therefore separated into two sections. Before May 2012 and after May 2012.
  • Clicking on date will show roster for that team as it was on that date. Clicking on current team shows current team's roster.
  • TBC has complete draft information since 1965.
  • Pre-2012 Transactions
    Tranx DateDescription
    Purchased by Phillies from Pirates.

    Links to other sites

    MLB.Com


    About Us  |  Correct this Page  |  Site Map  |  Data Coverage  |  Support TBC | Privacy Policy  |  Contact Us

    Boxscores data is obtained free of charge from Retrosheet.org.

    Please Support The Baseball Cube.